Switch 20 PoE

  • Switch 20 PoE

Switch 20 PoE

• 16 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing POE Ports, 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Uplink Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports, 1 x Console Port;
• Complies with IEEE 802.3af (15.4W)/ 802.3at(30W) PoE standards.
• Auto-MDI / MDI-X detection on each RJ-45 port
• Support 10/100/1000Mbps N-way auto-negotiation
• 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and aging
• 19-inch rack mount size with holder
• Internal full-range power supply suitable for worldwide use
• Support 802.1x port authentication, support AAA authentication, support TACACS+ authentication
• Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management
• Lightning Protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 15KV.
• Complies with CE, FCC class A
Model : PSW-20G-at
Model PSW-20G-at
Hardware Specification
Network Port 16*10/100/1000M POE Ports + 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet Uplink Ports +2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports + 1*Console Port
PoE Inject Port 16-port with PoE injector function
LED Display System
●Power (Green)
PoE Ethernet Interfaces
● PoE In-Use (Orange)
10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI / MDI-X Ports
● 1000 (LNK/ACT,Green), 10/100 (LNK/ACT, Orange)
Switch Architecture Store and Forward
Bandwidth 40Gbps (non-blocking)
Mac Address Table 8K MAC address table with auto learning function
Packet Forwarding rate 29.76Mpps
Processor RTL8382M
Flash Capacity 16M
Memory Capacity 1024M(1G)
Jumbo Packet Size 9K Bytes
Fast Ethernet Ports 16x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI / MDI-X ports
Network Transmission Medium 10BASE-T:Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤100 m)
100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5
Optical Multimode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km 1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
Buffer Memory 256KB
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full-duplex
Dimension (W x D x H) 410 x 185 x 45 mm (1U height)
Package size (L× W × H): 468mm × 274mm × 81mm
Weight Product weight:2.3 kgs
Package weight: 2.9 kg
Power Requirement Input 110-264V AC, 50-60 Hz, Output DC52V5.76A
Port Lightning Protection General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 15KV.
Package Contents 1. Switch: 1 set
2. Instruction manual: 1
3. AC power cord 1
4. A pair of hanging ears
Warranty 18 months
Environment
Operating Environment -20 ~ 55 degrees C
Working height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage Environment -40 ~ 85 degrees C
Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Operating Humidity 5 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage Humidity Storage: 5 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)
PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
PoE Power Output Per Port 48-55V DC, Max. 15.4 watts (802.3af) or 30 watts (802.3at)
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Power Budget Max.300 watts
Layer 2 Software Function
Port Management Enable/Disable Port
Speed、Duplex、MTU Setting
Flow-control
Port Information Check
Port Mirroring Supports both side-way port mirroring
Port Speed Limit Supports port-based input / output bandwidth management
Port Isolation Support the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port
Storm Suppression Supports unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast, broadcast type storm suppression Storm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering
Link Aggregation Support static manual aggregation Support LACP dynamic aggregation
VLAN Access
Trunk
Hybrid Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning
Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration
Voice VLAN
MAC Support static addition, deletion
MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting
Spanning tree Support static addition, deletion
MAC address learning limit
Support dynamic aging time setting
Spanning tree Support STP spanning tree protocol 
Supports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol Supports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
Multicast Support static addition, deletion
IGMP-snooping
Support MLD-Snooping
Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor
DDM Support SFP/SFP+DDM
Extended Function
ACL Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP,L4 port
Qos Based on 802.1p (COS) classification
Based on DSCP classification
Classification based on source IP, destination IP, and port number
Support SP, WRR scheduling strategy
Support flowrate limit CAR
LLDP Support LLDP link discovery protocol
User settings Add/delete users
Log User login, operation, status, events
Anti-attack DOS defense
Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending CPU packets
ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)
Certification Support 802.1x port authentication
Support AAA certification
Network diagnosis Support ping、telnet、trace
System Management Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.
DIP Function VLAN:1-16 ports are isolated from each other, and the PoE Watchdog function is open (hardware takes precedence over software).
Default: all ports can communicate with each other, PoE Watchdog is closed
Extend: 13-16 Port: Supports 250m link extension at a rate of 10M, other ports
normal, PoE Watchdog open (hardware takes precedence over software).
Management function
CLI Support serial port command line management
SSH Support SSHv1/2 remote management
TELNET Support telnet remote management
WEB Support Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor
SNMP SNMPV1/V2/V3
Support trap:ColdStart、WarmStart、LinkDown、LinkUp
RMON Support RMON v1
Other functions Support DHCP Snooping、Option82
Support dynamic ARP detection
Support TACACS+ certification
Support DNS certification
Support port security settings Support MVR protocol Support cable detection VCT function
Support UDLD protocol
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3:Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u:Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab:Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3x:Full-duplex Flow control
IEEE 802.3az:Energy Efficient Ethernet.
IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at:Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p,QoS
IGMP Snooping
TOP

Guaranty of Products